Confirmed speakers to date include:

  • Anthony Rodrigues, Chair, Oceania CACS Conference 2018 Organising Committee & President, ISACA Melbourne Chapter
  • Gai Brodtmann, Shadow Assistant Minister for Cyber Security
  • John O’Driscoll, Chief Information Security Officer, Department of Premier and Cabinet Victoria
  • Lynwen Connick, Chief Information Security Officer, ANZ
  • Carl Michael, Chief Technology Officer, LUCRF Super
  • Berin Lautenbach, Chief Information Security Officer, Telstra
  • Michael Trovato, ICG Global Practice Leader Cyber Security and Managing Director, Information Integrity Solutions
  • Jo Stewart-Rattray, Director of Information Security & IT Assurance, BRM Holdich, Director, ISACA International Board of Directors
  • Jacqui McNamara, Head of Cyber Security Services, Telstra
  • Mitra Minai, Principal Security Risks & Controls Advisor, NAB
  • Marie Felsbourg, Director, Astral Consulting Services Pty Ltd
  • Daniel Tomah, Head of Enterprise Technology Risk and Compliance, ANZ
  • Mitra Minai, Principal Security Risks and Controls Advisor, NAB
  • Pippa Andrews, Principal – A&A Technology and Controls, Deloitte
  • Tim Mason, Senior Vice President, Operations & Chief Experience Officer, ISACA
  • Tony Hayes, Deputy Director-General, Queensland Government
  • Abbas Kudrati, Chief Information Security Officer, KPMG
  • Ben Agar, Group Enterprise & Technology Risk Manager, SEEK
  • Wayne Tufek, Director, Cyber Risk
  • Dr. Tim Doyle, Principal Psychologist, Proof of Character
  • Justin Greenstein, Conduct Risk and Product Governance, ANZ
  • Emma Walch, Audit Director, Culture, ANZ
  • Bruce Edwards, Manager – Information Systems Audit & Assurance, Audit New Zealand & President of ISACA Wellington Chapter
  • Nick Deitz, Enterprise Risk Manager, Atlassian
  • Carl Michael, Chief Technology Officer, LUCRF Super
  • Belinda Newham, Chief of Strategy, AustCyber
  • Rachel Dixon, Privacy and Data Security Deputy Commissioner, Office of the Victorian Information Commissioner
  • Samantha Macleod, Chief Information Security Officer, AGL
  • Catherine Buhler, Chief Information Security Officer, BlueScope Steel
  • Michelle Beveridge, Chief Information Officer, Intrepid Travel
  • Tristan Bui, Head of Risk – Technology, Cyber, Fraud and Head of Risk – International, Australia Post
  • Ashutosh Kapse, Head of Cybersecurity, IOOF Holdings Ltd Australia
  • Michelle Vierke, Cybersecurity Governance – Risk & Assurance, Telstra
  • Andreas Dannert, Enterprise Security – Architect, NBN
  • Sandeep Taileng, Manager Technology & Cyber Risk, Australia Post
  • Aaron Doggett, Regional Director & Principle Advisor, Hivint
  • Phillimon Zongo, Head of CyberSecurity, Crestone Wealth Management
  • Michael Nyhuis, Director and Principal Consultant, Solisma
  • Daniel Merriott, Principal Consultant, BSMimpact
  • Prof. Matthew Warren, Deputy Director of the Centre for Cyber Research, Deakin University
  • Ashley Howden, CEO, KJR
  • Paras Shah, Practice Lead – Strategic Advisory, Vital Advisory
  • Ashutosh Kapse, Head Cybersecurity and Technology Risk, IOOF Holdings Ltd
  • Dr Paul Watters, Professor & Program Director – Cybersecurity, La Trobe University
  • Dr. Mark Dale, Industry Fellow, Program Director: Masters of Digital Business Management, Swinburne University of Technology
  • David Berkelmans, IT Audit Executive Director – Governance, Risk & Assurance, Synergy Group
  • Shamane Tan, Cyber Security Advisor – APAC, Privasec
  • Abbas Kudrati, CISO, KPMG
  • Marie Felsbourg, Director, Astral Consulting Services Pty Ltd
  • Prof. Jill Slay, Optus Chair of Cyber Security, LaTrobe University and Director of Cyber Resilience Initiatives, Australian Computer Society
  • Matt Tett, Chairman & Managing Director, Enex Test Lab